Season X Tournament of Champions

TOCX copy

Season X Tournament of Champions February 27, 2016
Non-Qualifier Game 1pm
-Top 5 get a seat into the TOC
Tournament of Champions
When: February 27, 2016 at 2:30pm
Where: Franco Di Roma
357 Route 211 East
Middletown, NY 10940

Qualifiers:
– Season X Top 10% Overall
– Top 5 players at each venue
– Top 3 from the Pub Championship Tournament
– Final table All-Star Tournament
– Final table Tri-State Championship
– All Borgata qualifiers

Prizes:
1st: Plaque, $60 FREE Entry March 12, 2016 Tournament
2nd: Plaque, $40 FREE Entry March
3rd: Plaque
4th: Plaque
5th: Plaque

Tournament Structure:
Blinds: 12min
Starting Stacks: 15,000

Levels:
1: 100/200
2: 200/400
3: 300/600
4: 400/800
5: 500/1,000
6: Break
7: 1,000/2,000
8: 2,000/4,000
9: 3,000/6,000
10: 5,000/10,000
Break Chip Up & Go
11: 10,000/20,000
12: 15,000/30,000
13: 20,000/40,000
14: 30,000/60,000
15: 40,000/80,000
16: 50,000/100,00

Qualifiers
Top 10%:

George Walters
Kevin Caminske
Rick Ryder
Erin McCourt
Loretta Brown
Anthony Ricottilli
Joan Mantegna
Al Samuel
Leon Griffin Sr
Jo Lee Leake
Christine Brown
Eva Valentine
Inez Gutierrez
Sean Hutton
Karyn Schoeberl
Teresa Porter
Nicole Connolly
Bruce Werner
Tinamarie Petrillo
James Cole
Louis Ocasio
Charles Daling
Kristijan Razmoski
Ken Petrillo
Trish Conklin
Bob Skinner
Mark Watkins
Billy O’Brien
Gregory Hamilton
John Christopher
Richard Bowmen
Gail Werner
Warren Mitchell
Ben Stanbro
John Riordan
Joe Leake
Uri Zapata
Curt Schoeberl
Frank Sylvester
Ross Hardisty
Sherri Reich
John F Baird
Kevin Hunter
Hobie Armstrong
Tina Daling
Virgil Coaltrain
Jim Pfitzner
Tonja Christopher
Rachel Griffin
Andre Atkins
Andrew Wu
Bud Foltyn
John Talmadge
Mary Shormis
Mark Young
Chris Mattos

Season X Tri-State Championship Final Table

1) Julie Bowers
2) Erin McCourt
3) Mel Dick
4) Bob Skinner
5) Andre Thompson
6) Sherri Reich
7) Steve Kurlander
8) Martin Daling
9) Hank Kidney
10) Tinamarie Petrillo

Season X All-Star Tournament
1) Judy Steel
2) Bud Foltyn
3) Loretta Brown
4) George Blaison
5) Richard Armandi
6) Tinamarie Petrillo
7) Erin McCourt
8)
9) Hank Kidney
10) Eddie Unverzagt

Monday:

Grand Slam:
Bruce Werner
Rob Osterdahl
Jo Lee Leake
Dawn Osterdahl
Kevin Hunter
Pub Championship
Jackie Nix
Virgil Coaltrain
Steven Nicholson
Taps Pub 
John Christopher
Joan Mantegna
Bud Foltyn
Tonja Christopher
David Gromek
Pub Championship 
John Christopher
Nicole Connolly
Trish Conklin
The Derby 
Byron Bean
Frank Parker
Ward Enright
Warren Mitchell
Ross Hardisty
Pub Championship 
Kevin Van Wagner
Andy Burns
?
DaddyO’s
Uncle Rico
Loretta Brown
Erin mcCourt
George Walters
Kevin Caminske
Pub Championship 
Martin Daling
Eddie Unverzagt
George Walters
Don’s Pizza 
John Baird
Raymar Cannan
Gene Crawford

Tuesday:
Capital Pipe Room 
Joe Calapietro
John Baird
Mel Dick
Doug Rhodes
Josh Reed
Hot Shotz
Connie Mander
Tom Kentop
Danielle Shotz
Ted Avery
Steven Lopez
Pub Championship
Kristi Grifi
Connie Mander
Danielle Shotz
Brian’s Backyard BBQ
Sean Hutton
Karyn Schoeberl
Justin Campanella
Kevin Caminske
Jo Lee Leake
Pub Championship
Charles Daling
Karyn Schoeberl
Gene Focarelli
The Erie
Shelly Baumgardner
Jeff Dorner
Bill Cropley
William Welch
Roger Schneider
Pub Championship 
John Kelly
Roger Schneider
Chris VanHouten
Wednesday:

The Grill 
Joan Mantegna
Joe Leake
Nicole Connolly
Trish Conklin
John Talmadge
Pub Championship
TJ Mead
Louis Ocasio
Keith Zaraszczak
Hideaway 
Ken Petrillo
Tinamarie Petrillo
Michael Walsh
Ken Smith
Richard Bowmen
Pub Championship 
Leon Griffin Sr.
Richard Bowmen
Tinamarie Petrillo
Bum & Kel’s Tavern 
Tonya Martin
Rob Abner
Ryan Bowers
Julie Bowers
Steven Kurlander
Pub Championship 
Melissa Pitcher
Ryan Bowers
Rob Abner
Franco Di Roma 
Al Samuel
Robert Paulsen
Rick Ryder
Chris Mattos
Jim Pfitzner
Pub Championship 
Jim Pfitzner
Robert Paulsen
Tina Daling
Juan Murphy’s 
Ross Hardisty
Hobie Armstrong
Warren Mitchell
Andrew Wu
Amanda Distasio
Pub Championship
Noel McCaffrey
Warren Mitchell
Jay Sarles
Thursday

Lempkas Bar & Grill 
Furby Mora
Loretta Brown
Christine Brown
George Walters
Carlos Galvao
Pub Championship 
Carlos Galvao
Christine Brown
Loretta Brown
Mt Haven Resort 
Louis Ocasio
Joan Mantegna
Bill O’brien
Kris RAz
Anthony Capozzi
Pub Championship 
Joan Mantegna
Joyce Buerkle
——-
Old Canal Inn 
Wende Good
Allen Edwards
larry Phillips
John BAird
Mel Dick
Wild Roe-Deo
Gary Sheikowitz
Bruce Werner
Mike Ketcham
Rick Ryder
Kevin Hunter
Pub Championship
Will Ng
The Sheik
Bruce Werner
Friday: 

Taps Pub 
Joan Mantegna
John Christopher
Tonja Christopher
Kris RAz
Billy O’brien
Pub Championship 
Mike Hatzel Jr.
Bill O’brien
Joan Mantgena
Brendyns Sports Bar
Karyn Schoeberl
Sherri Reich
Mark Young
Rick Ryder
Charles Daling
Pub Championship 
Sherri Reich
Mark Young
——
John Baird
Larry Phillips
Mel Dick
Doug Rhodes
Wende Good
Saturday

Nico’s Bar & Grill
George Walters
Kevin Caminske
Al Samuel
Rick Ryder
Eva Valentine
Pub Championship
Kevin Caminske
Ben Stanbro
Rowenna Mitchell
Bowling Time
Leon Griffin Sr.
Loretta Brown
George Walters
Rachel griffin
Uncle Rico
Pub Championship 
Rachel Griffin
James Cole
Leon Griffin Sr.
Grand Slam
Kevin Caminke
Rick Ryder
Jo Lee LEake
Darren Hufcut
Erin McCourt
Pub Championship
Luis Gonzalez
King Corey
—–
Sunday 
Bowling Time
Loretta Brown
George Walters
Tinamarie Petrillo
Leon Griffin Sr.
Uncle Rico
Pub Championship

Christine Brown

Jennifer Matteson

Leon Griffin Sr.

Tamaqua Green 
Al Samuel
Erin McCourt
Rick Ryder
Kevin Caminske
Jo Lee Leake
Pub Championship 

Erin McCourt

Kevin Cam

Cathy Cole
Creekside 
Sean Hutton
Uncle Rico
Loretta Brown
George Walters
Christine Brown
Pub Championship TBA

Borgata Qualifiers
Ward Enright
Sharon Perkowitz
Joe Perkowitz
Mike Fisher
Randy Fisher
Charles Daling
Rick Ryder
Bruce Werner
Karyn Schoeberl
Luis Gonzalez
King Corey
Tom Shortall
Kevin Hunter
Mark Watkins
Virgil Coaltrain

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *